The front of the Alder Street Recreation Centre building, Banner

Daily Activity Schedule

January 25th, 2020

Alder Recreation Centre - Arenas

Red Arena

Novice HL - Pool A - Game 80
Time Home Room Visitor Room
7:00 AM - 7:50 AM North Halton Red Rockets 3 Orangeville Tigers Grey 1
Bantam BB - Pool A - Game 81
Time Home Room Visitor Room
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM North York Storm 4 Mississauga Hurricanes 2
Peewee BB - Pool A - Game 82
Time Home Room Visitor Room
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM Orangeville Tiger 3 Cambridge Roadrunners 1
Peewee BB - Pool A - Game 83
Time Home Room Visitor Room
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Peterborough Ice Kats 4 Stoney Creek Sabres 2
Novice Skills
Time Home Room Visitor Room
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Novice Skills 3 Novice Skills 1
Bantam BB - Gold - Game 84
Time Home Room Visitor Room
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM 1st Place 4 2nd Place 2
Atom Skills
Time Home Room Visitor Room
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM Atom Skills 3 Atom Skills 1
Novice HL - Pool A - Game 85
Time Home Room Visitor Room
2:00 PM - 2:50 PM Brampton Canadettes Sky Blue 4 Cambridge Roadrunners 2
Peewee Skills
Time Home Room Visitor Room
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM Peewee Skills 3 Peewee Skills 1
Bantam Skills
Time Home Room Visitor Room
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM Bantam Skills 4 Bantam Skills 2
Atom A - Bronze - Game 86
Time Home Room Visitor Room
5:00 PM - 6:05 PM 3rd Place 3 4th Place 1
Atom A - Gold - Game 87
Time Home Room Visitor Room
6:15 PM - 7:20 PM 1st Place 4 2nd Place 2
Atom B - Pool B - Game 88
Time Home Room Visitor Room
7:30 PM - 8:20 PM North York Storm 3 Owen Sound Ice Hawks 1
Senior BB - Pool A - Game 89
Time Home Room Visitor Room
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Mississauga 4 Timmins Vipers 2

Alder Recreation Centre - Arenas

Green Arena

Novice HL - Pool A - Game 90
Time Home Room Visitor Room
7:30 AM - 8:20 AM Collingwood Lightning 6 Orangeville Tigers Orange 9
Novice HL - Pool A - Game 91
Time Home Room Visitor Room
8:30 AM - 9:20 AM CYGHA - Royal Blue 7 Cambridge Roadrunners 10
Atom HL - Pool A - Game 92
Time Home Room Visitor Room
9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Orangeville Tigers Orange 6 Sudbury Huskies 9
Atom A - Pool A - Game 93
Time Home Room Visitor Room
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Huron Heat 7 Orangeville Tigers 10
Bantam BB - Bronze - Game 94
Time Home Room Visitor Room
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM 3rd Place 6 4th Place 9
Peewee HL - Pool A - Game 95
Time Home Room Visitor Room
12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Barrie Bull Sharks 7 Waterloo Ravens #3 10
Peewee HL - Pool A - Game 96
Time Home Room Visitor Room
1:30 PM - 2:20 PM Orangeville Tigers Orange 6 Walkerton Capitals 9
Novice HL - Pool A - Game 97
Time Home Room Visitor Room
2:30 PM - 3:20 PM Orangeville Tigers Grey 7 CYGHA - Orange 10
Senior BB - Pool B - Game 98
Time Home Room Visitor Room
3:30 PM - 5:50 PM St. Mary's Storm 6 Scarborough Sharks 9
Senior BB - Pool B - Game 99
Time Home Room Visitor Room
5:00 PM - 6:20 PM North Simcoe 7 Toronto Icebreakers 10
Senior HL - Pool A - Game 100
Time Home Room Visitor Room
6:30 PM - 7:20 PM North Halton Twisters 6 Orangeville Tigers Sweet Clementines 9
Peewee B-Quarter-Final-Game 101
Time Home Room Visitor Room
7:30 PM - 8:20 PM 3rd Place 7 6th Place 10
Peewee BB-Quarter-Final-Game 102
Time Home Room Visitor Room
8:30 PM - 9:20 PM 2nd Place Pool A 6 4th Place Pool B 9
Senior BB-Pool A - Game 103
Time Home Room Visitor Room
9:30 PM - 10:20 PM Brampton Canadettes 7 Napanee 10